Find your kind of sound
Rock radio stations
Rock radio stations live: alternative, active rock, indie and rock hits from stations worldwide. Press play and listen free in your browser.
76 stations to explore
101.9 Rock
Ontario, Canada101.9 FM · Classic Rock102.1 the Edge
Ontario, Canada102.1 FM · Rock102.3 JACK FM
Ontario, Canada102.3 FM · Classic Rock105.9 The Brew (KFBW)
Portland, OR105.9 FM · Rock106.1 CHEZ
Alberta, Canada106.1 FM · Rock107.1 The Peak (WXPK)
White Plains, NY107.1 FM · Rock1LIVE
North Rhine-Westphalia, GermanyPop80s80s Radio
GermanyClassic Hits88.6 Classic Rock
Vienna, Austria88.6 FM · Classic Rock88.6 Hard Rock
Vienna, Austria88.6 FM · Rock88.9 Noticias
Ciudad de México, Mexico88.9 FM · News89 A Radio Rock
São Paulo, Brazil89.0 FM · Rock92.5 The River (WXRV)
Boston, USA92.5 FM · Rock92.7 Rock
Ontario, Canada92.7 FM · Rock94.9 The Rock FM
Ontario, Canada94.9 FM · Rock95.1 The Peak FM
British Columbia, Canada95.1 FM · Rock96.3 Easy Rock
Pasay City, Philippines96.3 FM · Rock98.3 Max FM
Nova Scotia, Canada98.3 FM · Classic Rock98.4 Capital FM
Nairobi, Kenya98.4 FM · NewsARA FM
South KoreaElectronicAustrian Rock Radio
AustriaRockBBC Radio 6 Music
London, United KingdomJazzBeatles Radio
MexicoClassic RockBosveld Stereo
South AfricaPopCBFX-FM-4 (ICI Musique)
Quebec, Canada89.9 FM · JazzCHOC FM 104,9
Quebec, Canada104.9 FM · Classic HitsChoice FM London
Wycombe, UK, United Kingdom96.9 FM · ElectronicCKMS 102.7 FM
Ontario, Canada102.7 FM · CommunityCKUT 90.3 FM
Quebec, Canada90.3 FM · CommunityClassic Rock Free 98.1 FM
Ontario, Canada98.1 FM · Classic RockConvoy en vivo
Ciudad de México, MexicoClassic RockDengerin Musik Indonesia
DMIY, IndonesiaPopEmmachev Radio
KenyaR&B and SoulFlash90s
Oberösterreich, AustriaPopFM4 | ORF
Vienna, AustriaPopFM4 ORF
Vienna, AustriaPopHit FM Ukraine
Kyiv, UkraineElectronicJewel 92
Canada92.0 FM · Adult ContemporaryJovem Pan FM Florianópolis
Santa Catarina, BrazilElectronicK-Rock 89.3
Nova Scotia, Canada89.3 FM · RockK103
Cochrane, Canada95.5 FM · Hip HopK96.3 (CKKO)
Kelowna, CanadaClassic RockKaya FM 95.9
Gauteng, South Africa95.9 FM · PopKelantan FM Malaysia
Kelantan, MalaysiaRockKFM 94.5
South Africa94.5 FM · PopKFM 95.5 FM
Cochrane, Canada95.5 FM · Hip HopKronehit
AustriaElectronicLévis 96.9
Quebec, Canada96.9 FM · Hip Hop
- Live 105Nova Scotia, Canada
- Live 88.5 FMOntario, Canada
- LOS40Ciudad de México, Mexico
- Love FMVeracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
- Malaysia Radio StationsKelantan, Malaysia
- Planet Rock Radio UKLondon, United Kingdom
- Q104Nova Scotia, Canada
- radio 88.6Vienna, Austria
- Radio Borders UKScotland, United Kingdom
- Radio CarolineUnited Kingdom
- Radio EinsBerlin, Germany
- Rádio Mix 106.3 FMSao Paulo, Brazil
- Radio XLondon, United Kingdom
- Rebel 101.7Ontario, Canada
- Rock 102 FMSaskatchewan, Canada
- Rock 107Ontario, Canada
- Rock 94Ontario, Canada
- Rock AntenneBavaria, Germany
- Rock Antenne – Heavy MetalBavaria, Germany
- Rock en EspañolCiudad de México, Mexico
- ROCKANTENNE Alternative (mp3)Germany
- SWR3Baden-Württemberg, Germany
- Terengganu FMterengganu, Malaysia
- The Peak 95.1 FMBritish Columbia, Canada
- WXPN 88.5Philadelphia, USA
- XRadioSingapore
- Z99Saskatchewan, Canada
- Zoomer Radio 740 AMCanada
No matching stations
Choose another sound or city, or clear the filter.
Not streaming online at the moment
Their pages stay up with schedules and history. We check them again every day.
- 101.1 BIG FMOntario, Canada
- 101.1 BigFMOntario, Canada
- CHHO 103,1 FMCanada
- CHIP 101.9 FMCanada
- Choq-FM 105.1Canada
- CKWE 103.9 FMCanada
- FM96Ontario, Canada
- Jewel 88.5Canada
- KICX 91.7 FMCanada
- KICX Country 106Canada
- Le Loup 98.9Canada
- The Jewel 88.5Canada
- Y108Ontario, Canada












































