Melody FM

0
by on June 16, 2013 at 10:38 am

melody fm malaysiaMelody FM a Popular Chinese radio station based in Penang, Johor and other big cities of Malaysia. As different FM Radio stations have different type of listener ship and variety of shows to be performed by DJ’s. This station also has has something unique about it, the audience is between ages of 30 to 55. The music played is little bit slow and soothing, mostly from old Chinese collections ranging from 80′s to early 2000′s. the Melody FM is not too old, it was launched in August 2012 and maintained a great quality and attracted a lot of people to listen to the Dj’s shows and daily based Top songs played.one of the famous show is morning boss which is relayed in the breeze of early morning breakfast table. MY FM is also most famous Chinese radio station.

Melody FM Malaysia Frequencies

If someone wants to hear it on air then following are frequencies broadcasting  from different cities of Malaysia.

 106.5FM Penang, Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur and Selangor103FM 100FM Pacific 104.9FM 98.5FM Kuantan Melaka Kota Bharu 99.8FM 97.9FM 107.3FM Seremban Johor Bahru 103.3FM/98.4FM Terengganu 104.0FM Kuching Kota Kinabalu 98.6FM 103.7FM Astro Channel 858 (more…)

, ,

Labuan FM Online

0
by on June 6, 2013 at 9:46 pm

labuan fm malaysiaMalaysian government owned Labuan FM is included in the top 40 pop radio stations of Malaysia. Transmission and Programs are also on aired and broadcast in English but the primary and Official language of this radio station is Malay, It is located in beautiful city  of Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan which is federal territory .the city is also famous for its nature and  tourism, people from around the world come here to relax and enjoy the elegance of . Streaming quality is 56 kbps, relayed by government of Malaysia.

 

Contact Info

roadcast at Frequency 89.4 and 93.3  Kompleks Ruko Buana Labuan No. 04, Labuan – Pandeglang BANTEN Telp 0253-803933 SMS or text at 08170793933 . Popular presentors/ Dj: Ekspressi Remaja

here is latest pictures of Dj’s Group
labuan-dj-pics
(more…)

, , , ,

Malaysia Radio Stations

0
by on November 13, 2012 at 8:03 am

Malaysia is one of the modern and developed country having large number of radio audience, there are above 50 private and government owned stations in the country. moreover most of them are available on internet for listening them online. youth population of Malaysia during their work and office time, tune to the popular radio stations.
click on respective radio station to listen it online.

Listen To Malaysia Radio Stations – Most Poular

Thr Raaga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UFM Radio UITM

3
by on December 7, 2011 at 7:24 am

UFM Live Radio – UITM Malaysia

UFM RadioUFM is a radio station of a University in Shah Alam, Malaysia which is commonly known for “Universiti Teknologi MARA”  (MARA University of Technology). It is a coeducational radio station situated in Shah Alam. It was established October, 1997. It was previously called “Radio 3 Shah Alam”. It’s best and favorite show is Pokok which is performed by Uncle Hussein. It plays educational activities, sports transmission, local music and other western music. The languages which are spoken in the shows are English, Malay.

UFM Live Radio 93.6 FM UITM (more…)

, , , , , ,

Negeri FM

2
by on November 12, 2011 at 10:34 am

Negeri FM Malaysia Online

Negeri FMNegeri FM is one of the most popular and famous radio station broadcasting from Seremban, Malaysia. It is fully controlled and owned by the Malaysian Government under the management of Radio Televisyen Malaysia. That’s why the word “RTM” is used in the beginning of this radio station official name. It provides latest news, plays western music and other entertainment transmissions are broadcast daily. “Negeri” is a Malay language word which means “State“. You can also say it as “State FM Malaysia“. It was established in the early of 1990. It is created for public of Malaysia including children and adults. It covers the areas of Negeri Sembilan, Ledang, Kuala Lumpur, Port Dickson and Johar in Malaysia. Negeri FM is transmitted in Malay language. Negeri FM radio stations provides hour and hour news and some other informative programmes are broadcasting daily.

Negeri FM Frequencies

Below are the frequencies of  this radio station:

FrequencyArea
92.6 MhzSeremban / Kuala Lumpur
95.7 MhzBukit Tampin / Melaka
107.7 MhzGunung Ledang

Negeri FM Live Streaming (more…)

, , , , , ,

Sabah VFM

4
by on November 6, 2011 at 10:35 am

Sabah VFM Online

Sabah VFM logoSabah VFM is a wide spreading radio station which are well-known also common in the whole Malaysia, broadcasting from many different cities and locations. It is fully controlled and owned by Radio Televisyen Malaysia (RTM), that’s the rtm comes in the beginning of its name. Radio station is transmitted in Malay language. They have different branches themselves, these are as follows:

Inggeris, Cina, Kadazen, Dusun, Marut, Bajau, Aktiviti, Hubungi

Sabah VFM Shows & Playlist

Sabah VFM Inggeris was established in the early 1939. It is broadcasted in moment of 9 hours and half an hour a day (from 24 hours originally).

It plays mostly songs, the programs which are plays in Sabah VFM Inggeris are:

Top 7, Young World, Your Request, All Time Favourites, Guest DJ, Local Hits, Anything Goes, Women Today, Health Tips, Smart Consumer, Exotic, Sabah, City Matters, PIKA, Sports Hi-Lights, IT Link and Kiddies World.

Sabah FM Frequencies

No.
Area
Frequency
1. Kota Murudu91.1
2. Lahad Datu92.6
3. Beaufort92.6
4. West Coast92.7
5. Show92.7
6. Tuaran92.7
7. Tenom93.1
8. Kenilworth93.1
9. Labuan93.3
10. Sandakan96.1
11. Tawau98.9
12. Kudat98.9
13. Beaufort102.9
14. Sipitang102.9
15. Lebuan102.9
16. Kota Belud104.1
17.Felda Friend106.7
18. Interior107.1

Sabah VFM Live Streaming

(more…)

, , , , , , ,

Sarawak FM Malaysia

4
by on October 15, 2011 at 5:03 am

Sarawak FM Online


Sarawak FM is one of the popular radio station in Sarawak, Malaysia. It is a state radio station which is owned by Radio Televisyen Malaysia (RTM). It is broadcasted 24 hours during day and night. Sarawak FM was firstly established in 1954. Sarawak FM is also known as the second name called Radio Malaysia Sarawak. Sarawak FM plays different types of music, songs and other entertainment material including Malaysian (in malay language) and other western music (hollywood songs).

Sarawak FM Contact Details

Tel: 082-248422
Fax: 082-241914
E-mail: rtmkuc@rtm.gov.my

Sarawak FM Frequencies

Below is the list of frequencies of this radio station.

CoverageSarawakfmRedfmWaifmMiriFmSibuFmRaSaFmLimbangFmBintuluFm
Kuching & Samarahan88.991.9101.3-----
Serian94.897.2106.9-----
Sri Aman100.3106.389.5--89.5--
Betong94.497.899.5--89.5--
Sarikei91.589.294.6-94.6---
Sibu101.5104.187.6-87.6---
Song95.799.099.8-99.8---
Jimbaran92.789.994.3-94.3---
Belaga105.4107.8103.0-103.0---
Mukah89.992.398.7-98.7---
Selangau95.1101.1102.1-102.1---
Bintulu93.7100.597.5----97.5
Marudi97.9-------
Miri88.1100.390.78106.395.798.095.798.0----
Limbang100.0101.5104.1107.7104.994.5---104.9-
Old97.5100.5101.1---101.1-


(more…)

, , , , ,

1 2 3 5 6