Sarawak FM Malaysia

4
by on October 15, 2011 at 5:03 am

Sarawak FM Online


Sarawak FM is one of the popular radio station in Sarawak, Malaysia. It is a state radio station which is owned by Radio Televisyen Malaysia (RTM). It is broadcasted 24 hours during day and night. Sarawak FM was firstly established in 1954. Sarawak FM is also known as the second name called Radio Malaysia Sarawak. Sarawak FM plays different types of music, songs and other entertainment material including Malaysian (in malay language) and other western music (hollywood songs).

Sarawak FM Contact Details

Tel: 082-248422
Fax: 082-241914
E-mail: rtmkuc@rtm.gov.my

Sarawak FM Frequencies

Below is the list of frequencies of this radio station.

CoverageSarawakfmRedfmWaifmMiriFmSibuFmRaSaFmLimbangFmBintuluFm
Kuching & Samarahan88.991.9101.3-----
Serian94.897.2106.9-----
Sri Aman100.3106.389.5--89.5--
Betong94.497.899.5--89.5--
Sarikei91.589.294.6-94.6---
Sibu101.5104.187.6-87.6---
Song95.799.099.8-99.8---
Jimbaran92.789.994.3-94.3---
Belaga105.4107.8103.0-103.0---
Mukah89.992.398.7-98.7---
Selangau95.1101.1102.1-102.1---
Bintulu93.7100.597.5----97.5
Marudi97.9-------
Miri88.1100.390.78106.395.798.095.798.0----
Limbang100.0101.5104.1107.7104.994.5---104.9-
Old97.5100.5101.1---101.1-


(more…)

, , , , ,

Kral FM

10
by on June 30, 2011 at 3:48 pm

Kral FM Dinle

Kral FM Dinle

Kral FM is the most popular radio specially in Istanbul, Turkey. In English it is written and spoke as King FM. The following are the frequencies of this radio station. there is daily for kral fm top 10,  kral fm top 40 , you can listen this radio

The frequencies are listed below

92.0 Istanbul
92.0 Bursa
92.0 Kocaeli
92.0 Diyarbakir
92.0 Denizli
102.4 Ankara
96.2 Izmir
96.2 Sivas
105.4 Adana
105.4 Osmaniye
95.1 Konya
88.6 Eskisehir
93.9 Kayseri
99.7 Samsun
90.2 Antalya
98.1 Mersin
91.8 Erzurum
92.5 Sanliurfa
107.5 Gaziantep
104.9 Malatya
101.3 Sakarya
92.3 Trabzon


(more…)

, , , , , ,

All India Radio

0
by on February 18, 2011 at 2:01 am

All India Radio Online

all India radio logoAll India Radio is group of  radio stations managed by governemt of India. Mostly channels are of  AM Radio frequency , Kilo Hertz ( Khz ) news are published many times a day

there are lot of AM radio channels on aired by All India Radio

Vividh Bharati is also service provided by All india Radio , other services consist of following frequecies

but unfortunately they are not availble for listening online you can still listen other radio stations of India on this website. choose any radio stations from right menu and enjoy listening

All India Radio Frequencies Khz and Mhz

below are table of frequencies of AM and FM Stations in medium wave and short wave , of All India Radio in different cities of India (more…)

, , ,

Era FM

30
by on May 28, 2010 at 9:32 am

Era FM Malaysia Streaming Online

Era FM is top radio station of Malaysia which plays Music 24 hours a day, It Includes Most Popular DJs of Malaysia. mainly all Djs perform well in program because quality of radio programs are very nice.You Can Listen this malaysia’s hot radio and many other Malaysian radio stations here. since it is spreading all over the Malaysia,  has following frequencies in different cities.

 

  • 90.3 FM (Melaka)
  • 90.7 FM (Langkawi)
  • 95.2 FM (Taiping)
  • 96.1 FM (Kuching, Sarawak)
  • 98.0 FM (Pahang)
  • 101.3 FM (Miri, Sarawak)
  • 102.0 FM (Tapah)
  • 102.8 FM (Kuala Terengganu
  • 102.4 FM (Kota Kinabalu)
  • 103.3 FM (Klang Valley/Kota Bharu)
  • 103.6 FM (Negeri Sembilan/Penang/Kedah/Perlis)
  • 103.7 FM (Perak)
  • 104.5 FM (Johor Bahru/Singapore)

Streaming of era fm will start playing automatically

our  website has collection of Free internet live radio stations  broadcasting and streaming online.

Note: audio streaming of this radio stations will be available for listening in Malaysia only. Hope you have tuned to it and enjoyed Era FM Radio Station keep visiting listenradios.com :)

, , , , , , ,


The Fanatic Radio